Imponentes Actos en Lincoln-Martí Charter School

Written by Libre Online

19 de diciembre de 2023

1- National Anthem by Lincoln-Marti Chorus & Pledge of Allegiance by Jesus Menendez

2- Welcome Message.

3- Lincoln-Marti Chorus: Potpourri “Christmas Dreams”

Chorus Director: 

Tania Portela

Pianist: Iselina Pujol

Violin- Maisdel Marrero

Soloist Singer: 

Sara Sambrano

Tenor voice: 

Jesus Menendez

Drums: Emerson Canales

Congas: Mabel Alonso

Bass: Lorena Gonzalez and Bryan Barralaga 

Snare Drums: Cesar Romero, Jostin Matus and Dehany Miranda

Participants

Adrianna Ordonez

Alejandra Toledo

Alexandra Diaz

Allisson Pineda

Alizee Brito

Andrea Sanchez

Arianna Lopez

Ashley Ramirez

Caryel Rayo

Celeste Pomanica

Cesar Romero

Cristian Ruiz

David Garcia

Dayana Roche

Dehany Miranda

Diana Rodriguez

Edianis Duharte

Eimy Isabella Elvir

Emmanuel Lira

Enoc Rodriguez

Enzo Giraldo

Esbelda Castilblanco

Fabio Labory

Fernando Aguilar

Flavia Perez

Geremy Portillo

Gio Govin

Giovanna Garcia

Gustavo Moncada

Hanna Delacruz

Heather Lara

Hilary Mendoza

Iker Rodriguez

Isabella Cardenas

Isabella Mederos

Jasmine Guiza

Jazmine Mata

Jerianyeli Moran

Jesus Menendez

Josthin Prado

Johan Pagan

Julian Moreno

Karol Lugon

Kaitlyn Fernandez

Katelynn Licona

Keila Elias

Kevin Garcia

Keytana Perez

Lucas Brito

Mabel Alonso

Madeline Osorio

Manuela Guevarra

Maria Menocal

Melani Jarquin

Melanie Bardales

Melissa Coronado

Melody Norales

Mia Nunez

Moises G. Ortiz

Neythan Figueroa

Natalia Materan

Orlian Reyes

Paola Cordero

Rene Fernandez

Rodosvaldo Munoz

Samantha Machado

Santiago Moncada

Thais Leiva

Tiffany Arguijo

Thomas Castillo

Tiffany Chavez

Vanessa Robinson

Victoria Aguila

Zohet Aguillon

4- “What I want for 

Christmas”. School video

5- “Deck the Hall”, with boomwakckers. Special 

presentation by 6th grade students. Instructor 

Ms Marrero

Angelina Arevalo

Camila Torres

Ashley Hernandez

Isaias Chavez

Rayme Benitez

Rene Fernandez

Gabriel Gonzalez 

6- “Merry Christmas Dance”/ 1st A/B. Ms. Cepero and Ms. Tamayo’s class

Aisha Pol          

Aldrin Bonilla

Alexa Diaz      

Angel Ocejo        

Axier Rostran    

Bella Moreno    

Caleb Martinez  

Caleb Mejia        

Danna Vasquez       

Daynelis Verde      

Edwin Vasquez       

Emily Aguirre Rojas 

Emmanuel Orellano  

Emmerick Acosta       

Fatima Ovalle    

Genesis Hernandez    

Geovany Mairena      

Gustavo Coletti   

Hillary Fonseca   

Jacob Cervantes 

James Telles     

Jaudyn Telles     

Jessell Castro       

Jonathan Munoz     

Keyla Jimenez   

Keylor Piner         

Kyla Valdes        

Ledy Ramos      

Leia Rangel     

Liz Rodriguez  

Mariajose Miranda      

Maryam Lopez     

Nayeli Leiva  

Neyshel Piedra       

Rodrigo Guevara       

Solange Valle    

Thiago Melendez

Thiago Suarez        

Zoe Salazar 

7- “It’s Christmas”/ 2nd C.  Ms. Gongora’s class

Ashley Ramirez   

David Leiva       

Dylan Sanchez   

Elvis Paz         

Emely Nurinda     

Emmanuel Lira        

Esnayder Marota      

Franklin Mena

Ivan Villanueva

Izan Zapata    

Jade Molla     

Kevin Maceo       

Leydin Berrios

Luciana Nosadini   

Madeline Osorio      

Mayrelin Ramirez   

Nahomy Cano        

Obed Alvarez     

Victoria Aguila  

8-“Up On  the Housetop”/ Kinder A.  Ms. Toledo’s class

Antonella Tabares  

Dylan Rivas    

Elias Urbina   

Ian Duenas   

Isabel Reyes    

Isabella Lara          

Jeremias Miranda       

Jeremy Parrales 

Jerson Portillo 

Josthin Matamoros     

Julia Baptista 

Keren Mendez

Kian Valdes        

Litzy Miralda  

Livia Baptista 

Luciano Puelle        

Natasha Chavarria

Rolando Herrera       

Uriel Zuleta   

9- “Feliz Navidad”/ 

2nd A/B.  Ms. Perez and 

Ms Macias class

Alaiza Maldonado  

Andrey Sanchez    

Angelina Avila         

Aryenson Andino    

Ashley Castillo  

Aylen Munoz         

Bella Ramirez    

Camila Chavez    

Carlos Arce          

Diego Castillo      

Elian Ruiz       

Eva Campos    

Fernando Zarraga     

Giordan Tarrago     

Haily Acosta    

Haley Morell        

Jade Perez         

Johey Parrilla

Josue Arguijo   

Juan Sanchez     

Junior Mendez

Lisbeth Murillo       

Litzy Meza        

Marco Martinez

Matthew Fernandez

Mia Lara       

Mia Ramos       

Natalie Montero       

Peter Pernarella 

Robert Echevarria

Rydel Fernandez     

Samirah Sosa        

Sofia Gonzalez  

Sofia Trejos      

Valeria Padilla    

Walter Hernandez 

Zoey Portillo   

Zuleyka Juarez    

10- “Luces y Aros Brillando en Navidad”/ 2nd D .  

Ms. Martinez’ class

Alondra Perez    

Andy Barillas

Austin Fonseca  

Chelsea Ochoa    

Christophe Espinales 

Dylan Dominguez 

Dylan Sanchez

Eveling Caceres  

James Aguilar   

Johan Pagan    

Joseph Juarez    

Juan Morales   

Kendra Luna      

Lizbeth Velasquez

Orlian Reyes    

Romeo Romero   

Santiago Arevalo   

Santiago Caceres   

Santiago Moncada    

11- “I’m the Happiest Christmas Tree”/ Kinder C. Ms. Caraballo’s class

 Abby Aguirre   

Amber Jarquin    

Derek Flores     

Genesis Guifarro   

Germany Tiffer     

Gianna Lacayo     

Humberto Ramos      

Jamair Cordero

Jessica Aguilar    

Jhonaibel Morillo    

Josue Santamaria 

Juan Hernandez  

Keydan Urrutia    

Maria Salazar    

Michelle Rojas      

Peyton Nunez      

Samara Hernandez  

Santiago Rivera     

12- “One, Two, Three…Dance!”/ Kinder B. 

Ms. Nunez’s class

 Alex  Embade      

Angelina Perez     

Antonio Perez     

Camila Matos       

Cini’ra Copeland

Darah Callejas  

Denisse Torres    

Elian Barcia      

Elias Nunez     

Estela Corujo    

Fernanda Villegas    

Fiorella  Spagnolo   

Genesis Pena

Heizel Escalona

Iris Betancourt

Leah Millan    

Leandro Rodriguez

Miguel Chavez 

Sergi Ochoa

 13- Special Presentations,

“Diamonds”. Instructor 

Ms. Marrero (Music teacher)

 Alexandra Diaz

Briana Diaz

Natalia Materan

Katelynn Licona 

14-“Jingle Bells”. Instructor 

Ms. Marrero (Music teacher)

 Alaiza Maldonado

Ashley Ramirez

Bella Ramirez

Camila Chavez

Emmanuel Lira

Eva Campos 

Haily Acosta 

Jade Molla

Joseph Juarez

Madeline Osorio

Mayrelin Ramirez

Mia Ramos

Orlian Reyes

Santiago Moncada

Sofia Gonzales

Sofia Trejos

Victoria Aguila

 15-“Barbie Girl”. Special Presentation by 4th grade Dance Group,”/ Instructor Ms. Gonzalez, Teresa 

Adriana Ordonez

Andrea Altamirano

Argen Suazo

Bella Perdomo

Eliana Ramirez

Fernanda Castillo

Gabriela Millian

Isabella Maltez

Kateleen Pena

Luna Borrero

Mia Jarquin

Mirian Caseres

Sabrina Fernandez

Vanessa Robinson

Yanelis Castillo 

16- “Los dueños del Swing”/ 1st C/D .  Ms. Izaguirre and Ms Hernandez class

 Aitana Fernandez 

Alex Lopez

Alexander Osorio     

Antonella Garcia    

Antonella Urbina    

Arlen Romero    

Ashley Nunez     

Benjamin Chirinos      

Brianna Moncada   

Carlos Lopez     

Cristiana Trejos    

Densy AlvaradoJR   

Deybi Velasquez 

Dylan Parada        

Eliam Rodriguez 

Emely Llera     

Gabriella Pages     

Genesis Luna      

Hannika Reyes         

Isabella Costa         

Jacobe Cruz      

Javith Leon      

Junior Cruz          

Justin Mondesir  

Keyla Fuentes

Kylie Williams  

Leandro Iglesias  

Leandro Perez     

Lianet Bello         

Lianette Aguilar   

Lionel Rojas     

Luam Alfaro    

Luis Boquin    

Mariam Acosta    

Milay Hernandez     

Nashlyng Garcia    

Nicoleth Zuleta    

Nolvia Garay

Scarleth Padilla          

Sarai Zamora  

17- Special Presentation by Lincoln-Marti Cheerleaders Group, “Don’t Stop the Party”. Instructor Ms. Guia, Tania. 

Andrea Roche

Barbara Juarez

Breidy Gomez

Brenda Jimenez

Camila Perez

Dunia Barquero

Fabiola Hernandez

Isamar  Agamez

Mia Esteris

Nicole Vilches

Salome Vilches

Samara Horta

Samira Horta

Scarlett Vega

Valentina Cordoba

Yazelene Morales

—————————

Master of Ceremony: Katherine Reyes

Coordinator: 

Maria Cristina Rodriguez

Principal: Barbara Sanchez

Assistant Principal:

Marilyn Meulener

Temas similares…

0 comentarios

Enviar un comentario

EnglishSpanish